Skip to content
Close menu
Learn
New Students
Combos
Beginning
Intermediate
Advanced
Songs & Goals for Combos
Beginning
Intermediate
Advanced
Big Bands
Performance Big Band
Big Band Express
Seattle Honors Big Band I
Seattle Honors Big Band II
Rainier Valley Voices
Online Classes
Beginning
Intermediate
Why Take Online Classes?
Private Instruction
Summer Camps
Summer Jazz Intensive
Seattle Youth Jazz Camp South
Free Resources
Jazz History
General
Drums
Bass
Guitar
Piano
Melody
About
Testimonials
Mission & History
Jazz & Injustice
Events Calendar
Press
Faculty
Staff & Board
Policies
2021 Annual Report
Support
Building Harmony: Brick by Brick
Donate
Planned Giving
2023 Donors
Swingin' in the Rain 2023
Contact
Contact Us
Directions
Subscribe
Room Booking
Log in
Facebook
Twitter
Pinterest
Instagram
LinkedIn
YouTube
Cart
Close cart
Spring Quarter Performances June 6th, 7th, 8th
"Close"
Learn
New Students
Combos
Beginning
Intermediate
Advanced
Songs & Goals for Combos
Beginning
Intermediate
Advanced
Big Bands
Performance Big Band
Big Band Express
Seattle Honors Big Band I
Seattle Honors Big Band II
Rainier Valley Voices
Online Classes
Beginning
Intermediate
Why Take Online Classes?
Private Instruction
Summer Camps
Summer Jazz Intensive
Seattle Youth Jazz Camp South
Free Resources
Jazz History
General
Drums
Bass
Guitar
Piano
Melody
About
Testimonials
Mission & History
Jazz & Injustice
Events Calendar
Press
Faculty
Staff & Board
Policies
2021 Annual Report
Support
Building Harmony: Brick by Brick
Donate
Planned Giving
2023 Donors
Swingin' in the Rain 2023
Contact
Contact Us
Directions
Subscribe
Room Booking
Log in
Search
Site navigation
Cart
Search
"Close (esc)"
All
Brazilian Ensemble
Jamie Maschler
Wednesday, 7:30pm - 9:00pm
Combo Lvl 3
Jay Thomas
Monday, 7:30pm - 9:00pm
Performance Big Band
Deb Schaaf
Sunday, 7:30pm - 9:00pm
Combo Lvl 1
Tobi Stone
Thursday, 5:45pm - 7:15pm
Combo Lvl 2
Nelda Swiggett
Monday, 7:30pm - 9:00pm
Trad Jazz Ensemble
Alex Guilbert
Wednesday, 4:00pm - 5:30pm
Combo Lvl 2
Nathan Breedlove
Wednesday, 5:45pm - 7:15pm
Latin Jazz Ensemble
Julio Jauregui
Thursday, 7:45pm - 9:15pm
Guitar Ensemble
Ian Hughes
Thursday, 7:30pm - 9:00pm
Unavailable
Combo Lvl 2
Tobi Stone
Tuesday, 5:45pm - 7:15pm
Unavailable
Big Band Express
Deb Schaaf
Sunday, 5:45pm - 7:15pm
Combo Lvl 2
Chris Symer
Tuesday, 5:45pm - 7:15pm
Combo Lvl 1
Chris Symer
Monday, 5:45pm - 7:15pm
Combo Lvl 3
Nathan Breedlove
Wednesday, 7:30pm - 9:00pm
Combo Lvl 1
Steve Kim
Tuesday, 5:45pm - 7:15pm
Funk Ensemble
Clif Swiggett
Monday, 5:45pm - 7:15pm
Combo Lvl 2
Steve Kim
Tuesday, 7:30pm - 9:00pm
Combo Lvl 2
Ian Hughes
Thursday, 5:45pm - 7:15pm
Combo Lvl 2
Steve Kim
Tuesday, 4:00pm - 5:30pm
Combo Lvl 3
Chris Symer
Tuesday, 7:30pm - 9:00pm
Previous
Next
"Close (esc)"